Royal Velvet Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Royal Velvet')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Camellia, Common Camellia, Camellia Japonica
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Royal Velvet'
Royal Velvet Camellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Royal Velvet Camellia Overview

· 1,328 views

Below are common attributes associated to Royal Velvet Camellia.


Buy Royal Velvet CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Royal Velvet Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »