Dwarf Zebra Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Little Zebra')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Little Zebra Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Little Zebra'
Little Zebra GrassLittle Zebra GrassLittle Zebra Grass
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Zebra Grass Overview

· 15,697 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Zebra Grass.


Buy Dwarf Zebra GrassBuy this plant from 3 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Zebra Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Popular Dwarf Zebra Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »