Little Zebra Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Little Zebra')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Dwarf Zebra Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Little Zebra'
Little Zebra GrassLittle Zebra GrassLittle Zebra Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Little Zebra Grass Overview

· 15,697 views

Below are common attributes associated to Little Zebra Grass.


Buy Little Zebra GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Little Zebra Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Little Zebra Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »