Red Dragon Contorted Filbert -

(Corylus avellana 'Red Dragon')

Trees


Other Common Names: Henry Lauder's Walking Stick, Red Leaf Contorted Filbert, Red Leaf Corkscrew Hazelnut
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Corylus Species: avellana Cultivar: 'Red Dragon'
Red Dragon Contorted Filbert
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Dragon Contorted Filbert Overview

· 2,561 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Dragon Contorted Filbert.


Buy Red Dragon Contorted FilbertBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Dragon Contorted Filbert!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »