Silver Arrow Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Variegatus')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Variegated Maiden Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Variegatus'
Silver Arrow GrassSilver Arrow GrassSilver Arrow Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silver Arrow Grass Overview

· 10,042 views

Below are common attributes associated to Silver Arrow Grass.


Buy Silver Arrow GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silver Arrow Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Silver Arrow Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »