Cardinal Wyszinski Clematis -

(Clematis 'Cardinal Wyszynski')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Cardinal Wyszynski Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Cardinal Wyszynski'
Cardinal Wyszinski Clematis
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cardinal Wyszinski Clematis Overview

· 1,051 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cardinal Wyszinski Clematis.


Buy Cardinal Wyszinski ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cardinal Wyszinski Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
Group 2 - Repeat bloomers; prune immediately after flowering
Group 3 - Summer/Fall bloomers; prune hard in early spring

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »