Dr Ruppel Clematis -

(Clematis 'Dr. Ruppel')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Dr. Ruppel Clematis,
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Dr. Ruppel'
Dr. Ruppel ClematisDr. Ruppel ClematisDr. Ruppel Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dr Ruppel Clematis Overview

· 879 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dr Ruppel Clematis.


Buy Dr Ruppel ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dr Ruppel Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. Pruning Group 2
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »