Avante Garde Clematis -

(Clematis 'Avante-Garde')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Avant-Garde Clematis,
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Avante-Garde'
Avante-Garde ClematisAvante-Garde Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Avante Garde Clematis Overview

· 1,367 views

Below are common attributes associated to Avante Garde Clematis.


Buy Avante Garde ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Avante Garde Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to helpful information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to helpful information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. Pruning Group 3
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »