Avante-Garde Clematis -

(Clematis 'Avante-Garde')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Avant-Garde Clematis, Avante Garde Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Avante-Garde'
Avante-Garde ClematisAvante-Garde Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Avante-Garde Clematis Overview

· 1,367 views

Below are common attributes associated to Avante-Garde Clematis.


Buy Avante-Garde ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Avante-Garde Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to helpful information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to helpful information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. Pruning Group 3
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »