Nasella Tenuissima -

(Stipa tenuissima)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Pony Tails Grass, Mexican Feather Grass, Silky Thread Grass, Mexican Needle Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Stipa Species: tenuissima
Pony Tails Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nasella Tenuissima Overview

· 16,110 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nasella Tenuissima.


Buy Nasella TenuissimaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nasella Tenuissima!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »