Pony Tails Grass -

(Stipa tenuissima)

Ornamental Grasses

Other Common Names: Mexican Feather Grass, Silky Thread Grass, Mexican Needle Grass, Nasella Tenuissima
Family: Poaceae Genus: Stipa Species: tenuissima
Pony Tails Grass
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pony Tails Grass Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Pony Tails Grass.

Buy Pony Tails GrassBuy this plant from 3 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pony Tails Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »