Silky Thread Grass -

(Stipa tenuissima)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Pony Tails Grass, Mexican Feather Grass, Mexican Needle Grass, Nasella Tenuissima
Family: Poaceae Genus: Stipa Species: tenuissima
Pony Tails Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silky Thread Grass Overview

· 16,110 views

Below are common attributes associated to Silky Thread Grass.


Buy Silky Thread GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silky Thread Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »