Roguchi Clematis -

(Clematis integrifolia 'Rooguchi')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Rooguchi Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Species: integrifolia Cultivar: 'Rooguchi'
Roguchi Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Roguchi Clematis Overview

· 1,180 views

Below are common attributes associated to Roguchi Clematis.


Buy Roguchi ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Roguchi Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Clematis Rooguchi is a relatively new selection from Japan with a loose sprawling habit that can be allowed to ramble through large shrubs or even small trees in your garden or can be guided and tied to supports. Its deep purple, 2.5 inch flowers have an open bell shape and are borne all summer long. This clematis will actually bloom all season long up until the first frost. The Rooguchi Clematis is a clumping, non-vining plant. New stems emerge directly from the ground each Spring.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. This clematis is in Pruning Group 3
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »