Warsaw Nike Clematis -

(Clematis 'Warsaw Nike')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Warszawska Nike, Midnight Showers
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Warsaw Nike'
Warsaw Nike ClematisWarsaw Nike Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Warsaw Nike Clematis Overview

· 1,346 views

Below are common attributes associated to Warsaw Nike Clematis.


Buy Warsaw Nike ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Warsaw Nike Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Warsaw Nike is in Clematis Pruning Group 3. Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »