Pink Champagne Clematis -

(Clematis 'Pink Champagne')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Kakio
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Cultivar: 'Pink Champagne'
Pink Champagne ClematisPink Champagne Clematis
John Heider Planted · 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Champagne Clematis Overview

· 159 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Champagne Clematis.


Buy Pink Champagne ClematisBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Champagne Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

4 months, 1 week ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. This clematis is in Pruning Group 2
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

4 months, 1 week ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

4 months, 1 week ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »