Elizabeth Clematis -

(Clematis montana 'Elizabeth')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Clematis, Anemone Clematis, Montana Elizabeth Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Species: montana Cultivar: 'Elizabeth'
Elizabeth ClematisElizabeth Clematis
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Elizabeth Clematis Overview

· 889 views

Below are common attributes associated to Elizabeth Clematis.


Buy Elizabeth ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Elizabeth Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This cultivar is the most fragrant of all the montanas, and in full bloom the surrounding air is permeated with a sweet vanilla fragrance. As the flowers begin to fall, bronzy new foliage fills in which gradually changes to green in early summer.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. Pruning Group 1
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »