Florida Flame Azalea -

(Rhododendron austrinum 'Florida Flame')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Yellow-Red Native Azalea
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Rhododendron Species: austrinum Cultivar: 'Florida Flame'
Florida Flame Azalea
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Florida Flame Azalea Overview

· 842 views

Below are common attributes associated to Florida Flame Azalea.


Buy Florida Flame AzaleaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Florida Flame Azalea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »