Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Adrians Compact')

Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Maple, Red Dwarf Maple, Adrian Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Adrians Compact'
Adrian's Compact Japanese MapleAdrian's Compact Japanese MapleAdrian's Compact Japanese Maple
John Heider Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple Overview

· 1,558 views

Below are common attributes associated to Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Adrian’s Compact is a pretty, dwarf red maple. The summer color is more red than purple, and its leaves appear to glow in direct light. The fall color is a strong red to orange coloring.

3 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »