Snow False Cypress -

(Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Snow')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: White Tip False Cypress, Sawara False Cypress
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Chamaecyparis Species: pisifera Cultivar: 'Snow'
Snow False CypressSnow False CypressSnow False Cypress
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Snow False Cypress Overview

· 1,516 views

Below are common attributes associated to Snow False Cypress.


Buy Snow False CypressBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Snow False Cypress!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »