Goldflash Parrot's Beak -

(Lotus maculatus 'Goldflash')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Parrot's Beak, Lotus Vine, Parrot's Beak
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Lotus Species: maculatus Cultivar: 'Goldflash'
Goldflash Parrot's Beak
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Goldflash Parrot's Beak Overview

· 1,291 views

Below are common attributes associated to Goldflash Parrot's Beak.


Buy Goldflash Parrot's BeakBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Goldflash Parrot's Beak!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Lotus Vines in many cooler locations are grown in planters as annuals and can be over-wintered in a bright, warm (50 degrees F), well ventilated area.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »