Fast Forward Muhly Grass -

(Muhlenbergia capillaris 'Fast Forward')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Muhlenbergia, Muhly Grass, Pink Hair Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Muhlenbergia Species: capillaris Cultivar: 'Fast Forward'
Fast Forward Muhly GrassFast Forward Muhly Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fast Forward Muhly Grass Overview

· 1,072 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fast Forward Muhly Grass.


Buy Fast Forward Muhly GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fast Forward Muhly Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Unlike the typical muhly grass that doesn’t begin blooming until late summer or early fall, Muhlenbergia capillaris ‘Fast Forward’ produces a beautiful show of flowers as early as August.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »