Red Star Cordyline -

(Cordyline australis 'Red Star')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Star Dracaena, False Dracaena, Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm, Dracaena australlis
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Cordyline Species: australis Cultivar: 'Red Star'
Red Star CordylineRed Star Cordyline
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Star Cordyline Overview

· 1,324 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Star Cordyline.


Buy Red Star CordylineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Star Cordyline!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Red Star requires little maintenance. To keep the plant looking its best, remove dead or damaged growth throughout the season. If you live below USDA zone 9, grow the plant in a container and bring it indoors before the first frost in fall. Use a deep container to accommodate the plant's long tap root. Put the plant in your brightest window and provide only enough water to keep the potting slightly moist.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »