White Lava Colocasia -

(Colocasia esculenta 'White Lava')

Aroid Plants


Other Common Names: Elephant's Ear, Elephant ear
Family: Araceae Genus: Colocasia Species: esculenta Cultivar: 'White Lava'
White Lava ColocasiaWhite Lava Colocasia
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Lava Colocasia Overview

· 1,212 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Lava Colocasia.


Buy White Lava ColocasiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Lava Colocasia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aroid Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Colocasia 'White Lava' is a clumping elephant ear which, as the season progresses, are adorned with a wide band of creamy white down the center of each leaf, later radiating out into the side veins. Each amazing leaf is further highlighted by a large purple spot where the leaf attaches to the stalk.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »