Silver Lemon Thyme -

(Thymus citriodorus 'Silver Lemon')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Lemon Thyme, Silver Edge Lemon Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: citriodorus Cultivar: 'Silver Lemon'
Silver Lemon Thyme
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silver Lemon Thyme Overview

· 753 views

Below are common attributes associated to Silver Lemon Thyme.


Buy Silver Lemon ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silver Lemon Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »