Hint Of Gold Caryopteris -

(Caryopteris hybrid 'Lisaura')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Blue Beard, Blue Mist, Blue Spirea
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Caryopteris Species: hybrid Cultivar: 'Lisaura'
Hint Of Gold CaryopterisHint Of Gold Caryopteris
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hint Of Gold Caryopteris Overview

· 1,051 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hint Of Gold Caryopteris.


Buy Hint Of Gold CaryopterisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hint Of Gold Caryopteris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Roots are winter hardy to USDA Zone 5, but top growth is only reliably winter hardy to USDA Zone 7. Thus, stems will often die to the ground in the cold winters of Zones 5 and 6, with roots surviving to push up new stems in spring.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Caryopteris ‘Hint of Gold’ blooms on new growth, you can prune it back severely in late winter to encourage healthy new growth.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »