Calico Plant -

(Alternanthera ficoidea 'Partytime')

Annual Plants

Other Common Names: Party Time Joseph's Coat, Parrot Leaf,
Family: Amaranthaceae Genus: Alternanthera Species: ficoidea Cultivar: 'Partytime'
Party Time Joseph's Coat Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Calico Plant Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Calico Plant.

Buy Calico PlantBuy this plant from 0 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Calico Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »