Dracaena Spike -

(Cordyline australis)

Ornamental Grasses

Other Common Names: Cabbage Palm, Cabbage Tree, Ti Kouka, Torbay Palm
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Cordyline Species: australis
Dracaena SpikeDracaena Spike
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dracaena Spike Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Dracaena Spike.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dracaena Spike!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »