Wintergreen Boxwood Standard -

(Buxus sinica var. insularis 'Wintergreen')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Tree Form Boxwood
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: sinica var. insularis Cultivar: 'Wintergreen'
Wintergreen Boxwood Standard
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wintergreen Boxwood Standard Overview

· 771 views

Below are common attributes associated to Wintergreen Boxwood Standard.


Buy Wintergreen Boxwood StandardBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wintergreen Boxwood Standard!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »