Sky Flower -

(Duranta erecta 'Cuban Gold')

Annual Plants

Other Common Names: Cuban Gold Duranta, Golden Dew Drop, Pigeon Berry
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Duranta Species: erecta Cultivar: 'Cuban Gold'
Cuban Gold Duranta Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sky Flower Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Sky Flower.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sky Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »