Giant Sword Fern -

(Nephrolepis biserrata 'Macho')

Tropical Plants

Other Common Names: Macho Fern,
Family: Polypodiaceae Genus: Nephrolepis Species: biserrata Cultivar: 'Macho'
Macho Fern
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Sword Fern Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Giant Sword Fern.

Buy Giant Sword FernBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Sword Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »