Macho Fern -

(Nephrolepis biserrata 'Macho')

Tropical Plants

Other Common Names: Giant Sword Fern
Family: Polypodiaceae Genus: Nephrolepis Species: biserrata Cultivar: 'Macho'
Macho Fern Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Macho Fern Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Macho Fern.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Macho Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »