Incense Bamboo -

(Phyllostachys atrovaginata 'Congesta')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Green Perfume Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: atrovaginata Cultivar: 'Congesta'
Incense Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Incense Bamboo Overview

· 673 views

Below are common attributes associated to Incense Bamboo.


Buy Incense BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Incense Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »