Nude Sheath Bamboo -

(Phyllostachys nuda)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Snow Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: nuda
Nude Sheath Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nude Sheath Bamboo Overview

· 581 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nude Sheath Bamboo.


Buy Nude Sheath BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nude Sheath Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »