Giant Leaf Bamboo -

(Indocalamus tessellatus)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Large Leaved Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Indocalamus Species: tessellatus
Giant Leaf BambooGiant Leaf BambooGiant Leaf Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Leaf Bamboo Overview

· 584 views

Below are common attributes associated to Giant Leaf Bamboo.


Buy Giant Leaf BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Leaf Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »