Asparagus Fern -

(Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sprenger Asparagus
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Asparagus Species: densiflorus Cultivar: 'Sprengeri'
Asparagus Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Asparagus Fern Overview

· 7,875 views

Below are common attributes associated to Asparagus Fern.


Buy Asparagus FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Asparagus Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
BUG TRAP

BUG TRAP · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Why do they call this plant an Asparagus Fern?

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »