Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys Vivax -

(Phyllostachys vivax)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Giant Vivax Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: vivax
Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys VivaxGiant Bamboo Phyllostachys Vivax
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys Vivax Overview

· 448 views

Below are common attributes associated to Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys Vivax.


Buy Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys VivaxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Bamboo Phyllostachys Vivax!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »