Dwarf Fernleaf Bamboo -

(Pleioblastus distichus 'Mini')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Mini Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pleioblastus Species: distichus Cultivar: 'Mini'
Dwarf Fernleaf BambooDwarf Fernleaf BambooDwarf Fernleaf Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Fernleaf Bamboo Overview

· 656 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Fernleaf Bamboo.


Buy Dwarf Fernleaf BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Fernleaf Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »