Dwarf Green Stripe Bamboo -

(Pleioblastus viridistriatus 'Dwarf Greenstripe')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Greenstripe Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pleioblastus Species: viridistriatus Cultivar: 'Dwarf Greenstripe'
Dwarf Green Stripe BambooDwarf Green Stripe Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Green Stripe Bamboo Overview

· 621 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Green Stripe Bamboo.


Buy Dwarf Green Stripe BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Green Stripe Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »