Rufa Dragon's Head Bamboo -

(Fargesia dracocephala 'Rufa')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Bamboo Fargesia Rufa
Family: Poaceae Genus: Fargesia Species: dracocephala Cultivar: 'Rufa'
Rufa Dragon's Head BambooRufa Dragon's Head BambooRufa Dragon's Head BambooRufa Dragon's Head BambooRufa Dragon's Head Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rufa Dragon's Head Bamboo Overview

· 694 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rufa Dragon's Head Bamboo.


Buy Rufa Dragon's Head BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rufa Dragon's Head Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »