Tsutsumiana Green Onion Bamboo -

(Pseudosasa japonica 'Tsutsumiana')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Bamboo Pseudosasa Japonica
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pseudosasa Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Tsutsumiana'
Tsutsumiana Green Onion BambooTsutsumiana Green Onion BambooTsutsumiana Green Onion BambooTsutsumiana Green Onion Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tsutsumiana Green Onion Bamboo Overview

· 529 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tsutsumiana Green Onion Bamboo.


Buy Tsutsumiana Green Onion BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tsutsumiana Green Onion Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »