Red Fountain Bamboo -

(Fargesia nitida 'Jiuzhaigou')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Bamboo Fargesia nitida 'Jiuzhaigou'
Family: Poaceae Genus: Fargesia Species: nitida Cultivar: 'Jiuzhaigou'
Red Fountain BambooRed Fountain BambooRed Fountain Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Fountain Bamboo Overview

· 749 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Fountain Bamboo.


Buy Red Fountain BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Fountain Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »