Temple Bamboo -

(Semiarundinaria fastuosa)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Narihira Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Semiarundinaria Species: fastuosa
Temple BambooTemple BambooTemple Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Temple Bamboo Overview

· 472 views

Below are common attributes associated to Temple Bamboo.


Buy Temple BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Temple Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »