White Bird Of Paradise -

(Strelitzia nicolai)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Giant Bird of Paradise, Bird of Paradise tree
Family: Strelitziaceae Genus: Strelitzia Species: nicolai
White Bird Of ParadiseWhite Bird Of Paradise
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Bird Of Paradise Overview

· 532 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Bird Of Paradise.


Buy White Bird Of ParadiseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Bird Of Paradise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »