Boxwood Beauty Natal Plum -

(Carissa macrocarpa 'Boxwood Beauty')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Compact Natal Plum
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Carissa Species: macrocarpa Cultivar: 'Boxwood Beauty'
Boxwood Beauty Natal PlumBoxwood Beauty Natal Plum
Maple Tree Planted · 2 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boxwood Beauty Natal Plum Overview

· 716 views

Below are common attributes associated to Boxwood Beauty Natal Plum.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boxwood Beauty Natal Plum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »