Chinese Fan Palm -

(Livistona chinensis)

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Chinese Fountain Palm, Fountain Palm
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Livistona Species: chinensis
Chinese Fan Palm
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chinese Fan Palm Overview

· 581 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chinese Fan Palm.


Buy Chinese Fan PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chinese Fan Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »