Red Button Ginger -

(Costus woodsonii 'Red Button')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Cone Ginger, Ginger, Dwarf French Kiss
Family: Costaceae Genus: Costus Species: woodsonii Cultivar: 'Red Button'
Red Button Ginger
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Button Ginger Overview

· 1,452 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Button Ginger.


Buy Red Button GingerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Button Ginger!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Can be grown in zones 8 and 9, but does not flower when temperatures drop below 50 degrees F. The exotic flowers emerge from the red cones.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »