Princess Molly Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum purpureum 'Princess Molly')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Napier Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: purpureum Cultivar: 'Princess Molly'
Princess Molly  Fountain Grass
Stephen Whatley Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Princess Molly Fountain Grass Overview

· 737 views

Below are common attributes associated to Princess Molly Fountain Grass.


Buy Princess Molly  Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Princess Molly Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »