First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight') -

(Pennisetum purpureum 'First Knight')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Napiergrass,Purple Fountain grass,Elephant Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: purpureum Cultivar: 'First Knight'
First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight')
Stephen Whatley Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight') Overview

· 1,145 views

Below are common attributes associated to First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight').


Buy First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight')Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight')!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular First Knight Purple Fountain Grass- (Pennisetum 'Fisrt Knight') Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »