Alum Root -

(Heuchera 'Silver Scrolls')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Silver Scrolls Heuchera, Coralbells, Alumroot,
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Heuchera Cultivar: 'Silver Scrolls'
Silver Scrolls Heuchera
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alum Root Overview

· 5,589 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alum Root.


Buy Alum RootBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alum Root!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »