Shimpaku Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Shimpaku')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Chinese Juniper, Dwarf Chinese Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Shimpaku'
Shimpaku Juniper
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shimpaku Juniper Overview

· 498 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shimpaku Juniper.


Buy Shimpaku JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shimpaku Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Shimpaku Juniper are one of the most popular species for bonsai within the bonsai community

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »